Team USA World Championship Medalists

    Loading...

    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Gold

    Crockett

    Dartanyon

    2014

    90 kg

    Gold

    Szott

    Kevin

    2003

    100 kg

    Gold

    Pierce

    Lori

    2002

    70 kg

    Gold

    Moore

    Scott

    1998

    71 kg

    Gold

    Szott

    Kevin

    1998

    +100 kg

    Gold

    Mastro

    James

    1995


    Gold

    Lewis

    Brett

    1987


    Silver

    Howard (Davis)

    Katie

    2010

    78 kg

    Silver

    Pierce

    Lori

    2006

    70 kg

    Silver

    Szott

    Kevin

    2002

    100 kg

    Bronze

    Mutia

    Maria Liana

    2022

    J1 57 kg

    Bronze

    Mouton

    Jordan

    2011

    57 kg

    Bronze

    Porter

    Myles

    2011

    100 kg

    Bronze

    Porter

    Myles

    2010

    100 kg

    Bronze

    Moore

    Scott

    2002

    73 kg

    Bronze

    Lopez

    Marlon

    1998

    65 kg

    Bronze

    Moore

    Scott

    1995

    71 kg



     Medal

     LName

     FName

     Year

    Category

     Gold

     Harrison

     Kayla

     2008

     78kg

     Gold

     Rousey 

     Ronda

     2004

     63kg

     Gold

     Wolf 

     Hillary 

     1994

     48kg

     Silver

     Matsumoto

     Sayaka 

     2000 

     48kg

     Silver

     Harrison

     Kayla

     2009 

     78kg

     Bronze

     Rousey 

     Ronda 

     2006

     63kg 

     Bronze

     Henry

     Jamie 

     1996 

     +72kg 

     Bronze

     Dawson

     Marcus

     1992 

     78kg

     Bronze

     Pedro 

     Jimmy

     1990 

     65kg  

     Bronze

     Ogasawara 

     Lilliko

     1990

     66kg

     Bronze

     Morris 

     Jason

     1986

     78kg 

     Bronze

     Wanag

     Joey

     1983

     78kg 

     Bronze

     Kessler

     Mike

     1976

     63kg


    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Bronze

     Leiva

     David

     2022

     50 kg



    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Gold

    North

    Sandy

    2022

    M8 60 kg

    Gold

    Tono

    Doug

    2019

    M7 66 kg

    Gold

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2019

    M8 73 kg

    Gold

    Bova

    Paul Robert

    2018

    M7 66 kg

    Gold

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2018

    M8 73 kg

    Gold

    Captriotti

    Lisa

    2016

    F2 57 kg

    Gold

    Cabrera

    Margarita

    2016

    F5 70 kg

    Gold

    Hemingway

    Tamara

    2016

    F6 70 kg

    Gold

    Ojito

    Ernest

    2016

    M1 60 kg

    Gold

    Babak

    Peter

    2016

    M4 90 kg

    Gold

    Viega

    Jose

    2016

    M5 60 kg

    Gold

    Herskowitz

    Brian

    2016

    M6 60 kg

    Gold

    Tuero

    Ricardo

    2016

    M6 81 kg

    Gold

    North

    Sandy

    2016

    M7 66 kg

    Gold

    Loyst

    Dave

    2016

    M7 81 kg

    Gold

    Kuleshov

    Serge

    2016

    M7 +100 kg

    Gold

    Miller

    James

    2016

    M9 73 kg

    Gold

    Kinder

    James

    2016

    M9 90 kg

    Gold

    Canario

    Arthur

    2015

    M9 100 kg

    Gold

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2014

    M7 73 kg

    Gold

    Cabrera

    Margarita

    2013

    F4 70 kg





    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Gold

    North

    Sandy

    2022

    M8 60 kg

    Gold

    Tono

    Doug

    2019

    M7 66 kg

    Gold

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2019

    M8 73 kg

    Gold

    Bova

    Paul Robert

    2018

    M7 66 kg

    Gold

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2018

    M8 73 kg

    Gold

    Captriotti

    Lisa

    2016

    F2 57 kg

    Gold

    Cabrera

    Margarita

    2016

    F5 70 kg

    Gold

    Hemingway

    Tamara

    2016

    F6 70 kg

    Gold

    Ojito

    Ernest

    2016

    M1 60 kg

    Gold

    Babak

    Peter

    2016

    M4 90 kg

    Gold

    Viega

    Jose

    2016

    M5 60 kg

    Gold

    Herskowitz

    Brian

    2016

    M6 60 kg

    Gold

    Tuero

    Ricardo

    2016

    M6 81 kg

    Gold

    North

    Sandy

    2016

    M7 66 kg

    Gold

    Loyst

    Dave

    2016

    M7 81 kg

    Gold

    Kuleshov

    Serge

    2016

    M7 +100 kg

    Gold

    Miller

    James

    2016

    M9 73 kg

    Gold

    Kinder

    James

    2016

    M9 90 kg

    Gold

    Canario

    Arthur

    2015

    M9 100 kg

    Gold

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2014

    M7 73 kg

    Gold

    Cabrera

    Margarita

    2013

    F4 70 kg





    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Silver

    Tono

    Doug

    2022

    M7 66 kg

    Silver

    Marquez

    Ray

    2021

    M2 90 kg

    Silver

    Meagley

    Buddy

    2021

    M7 100 kg

    Silver

    Negron

    Hector

    2021

    M4 +100 kg

    Silver

    Foster

    Gary

    2019

    M8 81 kg

    Silver

    Berquist

    Gary

    2019

    M9 90 kg

    Silver

    Fortune

    Peter

    2018

    M3 100 kg

    Silver

    Bacon

    James

    2018

    M6 +100 kg

    Silver

    Loyst

    Dave

    2018

    M7 81 kg

    Silver

    Foster

    Gary

    2018

    M8 81 kg

    Silver

    Canario

    Arthur

    2018

    M8 100 kg

    Silver

    Hemingway

    Tamara

    2017

    F6 70 kg

    Silver

    Berger

    Emily

    2016

    F2 57 kg

    Silver

    Kalika

    Edward

    2016

    M5 +100 kg

    Silver

    Nguyen

    Phuc

    2016

    M7 60 kg

    Silver

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2016

    M7 73 kg

    Silver

    West

    James

    2016

    M9 81 kg

    Silver

    Berquist

    Gary

    2016

    M9 90 kg

    Silver

    Song

    Tiger

    2016

    M10 73 kg

    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Silver

    Han

    Lincoln

    2015

    M1 73 kg

    Silver

    Kinder

    James

    2015

    M10 90 kg

    Silver

    Tono

    Doug

    2014

    M6 66 kg

    Silver

    North

    Sandy

    2014

    M7 66 kg

    Silver

    Kinder

    James

    2014

    M8 90 kg

    Silver

    Foster

    John

    2014

    M8 +100 kg

    Silver

    Gaines

    Larry

    2014

    M9 +100 kg





    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Bronze

    Negron

    Hector

    2022

    M4 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Marquez

    Ray

    2022

    M5 81 kg

    Bronze

    North

    Sandy

    2021

    M8 60 kg

    Bronze

    Capriotti

    Lisa

    2021

    F3 57 kg

    Bronze

    Diaz

    Miguel

    2021

    M5 81 kg

    Bronze

    Jonston-Ono

    Teimoc

    2019

    M8 90 kg

    Bronze

    Ojito

    Ernest

    2018

    M1 60 kg

    Bronze

    Moyerman

    Adam

    2018

    M1 73 kg

    Bronze

    Cecere

    Christopher Laurent

    2018

    M1 100 kg

    Bronze

    Prior

    Gregory Allen

    2018

    M1 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Sordo

    Carlos

    2018

    M3 66 kg

    Bronze 

    Negron

    Hector

    2018

    M3 +100 kg

    Bronze 

    Tono

    Doug

    2018

    M6 66 kg

    Bronze

    Virtue

    Paul

    2018

    M6 90 kg

    Bronze 

    Robles

    Andre

    2018

    M6 100 kg

    Bronze

    Scotto

    Arthur

    2018

    M6 +100 kg

    Bronze

    North

    Sandy

    2018

    M7 66 kg

    Bronze

    Evenback

    Vadim

    2018

    M7 66 kg

    Bronze

    Boulet

    Andy

    2018

    M8 81 kg

    Bronze 

    Hwang

    Steve

    2018

    M10 81 kg

    Bronze

    Holder

    Paul

    2017

    M5 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Scotto

    Arthur

    2017

    M6 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Styrov

    Nikolai

    2017

    M8 73 kg

    Bronze

    Kinder

    James

    2017

    M9 90 kg





    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Bronze

    Talusan

    Grace

    2016

    F2 70 kg

    Bronze

    Crawford

    Tracy

    2016

    F2 78 kg

    Bronze

    Oliveira

    Kaliffa

    2016

    M1 100 kg

    Bronze

    Levin

    Janna

    2016

    F3 63 kg

    Bronze

    Berliner

    Elizabeth

    2016

    F5 57 kg

    Bronze

    Smith

    Sandra

    2016

    F5 78 kg

    Bronze

    Stanley

    Peter

    2016

    M1 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Ford

    Gavila

    2016

    M2 73 kg

    Bronze

    Gonzaga

    Gabriel

    2016

    M2 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Dang

    Ryan

    2016

    M3 60 kg

    Bronze

    Mazzella

    Roger

    2016

    M3 90 kg

    Bronze

    Yamatake

    Stuart

    2016

    M4 66 kg

    Bronze

    Lopouchanski

    Alexandre

    2016

    M5 100 kg

    Bronze

    Holder

    Paul

    2016

    M5 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Tono

    Doug

    2016

    M6 66 kg

    Bronze

    Foster

    Gary

    2016

    M7 81 kg

    Bronze

    Boulet

    Andy

    2016

    M7 81 kg

    Bronze

    Hwang

    Steve

    2016

    M9 66 kg

    Bronze

    Byrd

    Robert

    2016

    M10 100 kg

    Bronze

    Burgess

    Alexander

    2016

    M11 90 kg

    Medal

    LName

    FName

    Year

    Category

    Bronze

    Stanley

    Peter

    2015

    M1 +100 kg

    Bronze

    Scotto

    Arthur

    2015

    M6 +100 kg

    Bronze

    North

    Sandy

    2015

    M8 66 kg

    Bronze

    Hwang

    Steve

    2015

    M9 66 kg

    Bronze

    Canario

    Arthur

    2014

    M7 100 kg

    Bronze

    Krystek

    Jack

    2014

    M10 73 kg

    Bronze

    Kinder

    James

    2013

    M8 90 kg

    USA Judo logo

    About Us

    • What is Judo?
    • Hall of Fame
    Judo and USOPC Logo
    • Accessibility
    • Contact Us
    • Support Us
    • Site Map
    • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
    • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
    • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

    © 2024 Copyright USA Judo - All Rights Reserved.